As of January 1, 2016 there are a total of 207 Sri Sathya Sai Centers and Bhajan Groups, all of which are listed below:

Regional Committee

Centers

Bhajan
Groups

Total

1

14

12

26

2

11

25

35

3

31

17

48

4

10

17

27

5

12

14

26

6

20

8

28

7

4

15

19

TOTAL

103

106

209

Regional Committee 1 (Mechi Zone)

Jhapa District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Anarmani
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Bhadrapur
3. Sri Sathya Sai Center Budhabare
4. Sri Sathya Sai Center Chandragadhi
5. Sri Sathya Sai Center Damak
6. Sri Sathya Sai Center Dharampur
7. Sri Sathya Sai Center Dhulabari
8. Sri Sathya Sai Center Jhiljhile
9. Sri Sathya Sai Center Kakarbhitta
10. Sri Sathya Sai Center Kakarbhitta Mechinagar
11. Sri Sathya Sai Center Sanischare
12. Sri Sathya Sai Center Srijana Chowk
13. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Bahundagi
14. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Charali
15. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Charpane
16. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Garagalli
17. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Garamuni
18. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Gauradaha
19. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Kerkha, Topgachi
20. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Parabari
21. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Sukarsingh Basti
22. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Surunga
Ilam District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Ilam, Ilambazar
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Aaitabare
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Erautar
4. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Paltange
Region 1 Total: Center 13  +  Bhajan Group  13 = Total 26

Regional Committee 2 (Koshi and Sagarmatha Zone)

Sunsari District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Aauramani
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Dharan
3. Sri Sathya Sai Center Duhubi
4. Sri Sathya Sai Center Itahari
5. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Biratchowk
6. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Chakragatti
7. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Charaiya
8. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Inaruwa
9. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Jhumka
10. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Jhunki
11. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Khanar
12. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Madheli
13. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Prashantibedi, Chhitaha
14. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Sakhubare
15. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Simariya
16. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Tanamuna
17. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Tanki Sinubari
Morang District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Rani
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Sarauchiya
3. Sri Sathya Sai Center Shankarpur
4. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Durgapuri
5. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Madhumalla
6. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Pathari
7. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Trimurtipath
Dhankuta District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Dhankuta
Tehrathum District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Tehrathum
Sakhuasabha District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Chainpur
Bhojpur District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Bhojpur
Siraha District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Lahan
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Siraha
Saptari District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Dharampur
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Mahuli
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Rajbiraj
Khotang District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Diktel
Udaypur District
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Gaighat
Region 2 Total: Center 11 + Bhajan Group 24 = Total 35

Regional Committee 3 (Bagmati Zone)

Kathmndu District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Aloknagar
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Anamnagar
3. Sri Sathya Sai Center Bhimsengola
4. Sri Sathya Sai Center Chabahil
5. Sri Sathya Sai Center Gaushala
6. Sri Sathya Sai Center Hariyali
7. Sri Sathya Sai Center Kalikasthan
8. Sri Sathya Sai Center Kapan
9. Sri Sathya Sai Center Kathmandu, Narayanchaur
10. Sri Sathya Sai Center Koteshwor
11. Sri Sathya Sai Center Kuleshwor
12. Sri Sathya Sai Center Lal Durbar
13. Sri Sathya Sai Center Lokanthali
14. Sri Sathya Sai Center Madhyapur Thimi
15. Sri Sathya Sai Center Minbhawan
16. Sri Sathya Sai Center Naikap
17. Sri Sathya Sai Center Naxal
18. Sri Sathya Sai Center Purva Kathmandu
19. Sri Sathya Sai Center Samakhushi
20. Sri Sathya Sai Center Sinamangal
21. Sri Sathya Sai Center Sirutar
22. Sri Sathya Sai Center Tahachal
23. Sri Sathya Sai Center Thankot
24. Sri Sathya Sai Center Thapathali
25. Sri Sathya Sai Center Uttar Kathmandu
26. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Chapali
27. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Kalanki
28. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Dhapasi
Lalitpur District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Patan
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Godawari
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Kupandol
Bhaktapur District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Balthali
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Bhaktapur
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Balkot
4. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Kandaghari
5. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Pikhel
Sindhupalchok District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Chautara
Kavre Palanchok District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Banepa
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Nala
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Chalal
4. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Dhulikhel
5. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Janagal
6. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Khopasi
7. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Khyaku
8. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Malpi
9. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Baluwa
Dhading District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Dhading Besi
Nuwakot District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Trishuli
Region 3 Total: Center 31 + Bhajan Group 17 = Total 48

Regional Committee 4 (Janakpur and Narayani Zone)

Bara District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Kalaiya
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Basatpur
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Nijghad
Parsa District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Birgunj
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Bindabasini Parsa
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Gardaul
4. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Sabaithawa
Chitwan District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Bhandara
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Bharatpur
3. Sri Sathya Sai Center Kumaroj
4. Sri Sathya Sai Center Narayanghat
5. Sri Sathya Sai Center Tandi
6. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Gunjnagar
7. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Panchakanya
8. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Sharadanagar
Makawanpur District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Hetauda
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Lamsure
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Palung
Dhanusha District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Bhanuchowk Janakpur
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Ram Mandir Janakpur
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Bhoel
Rautahat District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Chandranigahpur
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Gaur
Mahotari District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Bardibas
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Jaleshwar
Sarlahi District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Malangwa
Sindhuli District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Madi
Regiona 4 Total: Center 10 + Bhajan Group 17 = Total 27

Regional Committee 5 (Gandaki and Dhaulagiri Zone)

Kaski District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Hemja
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Nadipur Pokhara
3. Sri Sathya Sai Center Simalchaur
4. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Bhalam
5. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Lakeside Pokhara
6. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Lekhnath
7. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Ramghat
8. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Seti Ganga
9. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Sisuwa
Tanahu District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Abu Khaireni
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Damauli
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Dumre
4. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Satra Saya Phant
5. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Tuhure Pasal
Lamjung District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Besisahar
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Sundarbazar
Gorkha District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Gorkha
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Baraha Gaun
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Chhebetar
Syanja District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Syangja
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Waling
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Bayerghari
4. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Galang
Baglung District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Baglung
Myagdi District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Beni
Parbat District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Kusma
Region 5 Total: Center 12 + Bhajan Group 14 = Total 26

Regional Committee 6 (Lumbini and Rapti Zone)

Rupandehi District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Siddharthanagar
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Meudihawa
3. Sri Sathya Sai Center Butwal
4. Sri Sathya Sai Center Manigram
5. Sri Sathya Sai Center Deepnagar
6. Sri Sathya Sai Center Bhaluhi
7. Sri Sathya Sai Center Murgiya
8. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Padsari
Kapilbastu District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Taulihawa
Nawalparasi District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Rajahar
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Kawasoti
3. Sri Sathya Sai Center Ramgram
4. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Triveni
Palpa District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Tansen
Gulmi District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Tamghas
Dang District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Tulsipur
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Ghorahi
3. Sri Sathya Sai Center Lamahi
4. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Bakigadhwa
5. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Ratanpur
6. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Narayanpur
Rolpa District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Libang
Rukum District:
1. SSSBG Khalangabazar, Rukum
Pyuthan District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Pyuthan Bijubar
Salyan District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Kalanga
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Sitalpati
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Luham
Arghakhachi District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Arghakhachi
Region 6 Total: Center 18 + Bhajan Group 10 = Total 28

Regional Committee 7 (Bheri, Seti, Karnali and Mahakali Zone)

Banke District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Nepalgunj
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Adharshanagar
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Kohalpur
Surkhet District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Surkhet
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Chhinchu
3. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Lati koeli
4. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Ratachaur
Dailekh District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Chupra bazar
2. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Dailekh
Kalikot District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Kalikot
Bardiya District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Guleriya
Kailali District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Center Dhangadi
2. Sri Sathya Sai Center Jugeda
Bajura District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Martadi, Bajura
Doti District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Silgadi
Humla  District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Simikot
Jumla District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Jumla Khalanga
Kanchanpur District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Mahendranagar
Mugu District:
1. Sri Sathya Sai Bhajan Group Gamgadhi
Region 7 Total: Center 4 + Bhajan Group 15 = Total 19